Descendants of Benjamin CARPENTER

Name Index


LOVELL

Hattie b.1879 - Yokely, Giles Co., TN

LUNA

Monte Claire m.1941 -

LYLES

Rebecca b.1921 -

LYNN

Barry -
Dallas -
Debbie -
Elizabeth -
Harold Dean -
J. A. , Sr. m.1938 -
J. A. , Jr. -
Sheryl m.1977 -
Tracy -

MANGRUM

Maggie b.1896 -

MARTIN

Charles Warren m.1936 -
Rouberta Mauveline -
Sarah Margaret Maurine b.1941 -

MARY

[Unknown] m.1782 -

MASH

Fay -

MASON

? -

MASSIE

Christopher Lee b.1977 - Kettering, OH

MASTERSON

Betty J. b.1836 -
E. S. b.1813 -

MATHIS

Richard Steven b.1957 -
William Barrett b.1932 -
William Kieth b.1952 -

MAYS

Mahalath b.1793 - Amherst Co. VA
Rhoda b.1771 - Stafford, Va.

MCGEE

Clarence E. b.1902 -
David Rhea b.1907 -
Horace K. b.1914 -
Lucy b.1868 -
Mark b.1877 -
Rennie Lee b.1911 -
Wessie b.1904 -

MCMAHON

? -
Marc Jarrad b.1978 -

MCREE

Karen -

MILAN

Earl Ray m.1973 -
Sharon b.1952 -
Terry -

MILLER

Donald -

MILLS

Marie -

MINNIER

Darin Kent b.1966 -
Don m.1967 -

MITCHELL

Grady -

MOORE

J. W. b.1938 -
Nellie Faye -
Raymond Ray -
Zopher -

MORE

Marilyn -
O'Nell -
Roger -
Stephen -

MORGAN

? -

MORROW

Jean -
Mary -

MURPHY

J.W. -

NEELEY

Eunice -

NELLIUM

Judy -

NELSON

Carl , Sr. -
Carl , Jr. -
Essie Lou -
Jerry -
Perry -
Ruby Pearl -
Zula -

NORMAN

Dorothy -
Gary Elvin b.1954 -
Helen Joy b.1931 -
J. Ben -
Janie -
Leota Ann -
Randy -
Richard b.1928 -
Richard Thomas b.1949 -
Susie Helen -
Tracy -
William Clayton -

NUNLEY

William M. m.1852 - Alcon Co., MS

ORR

Fellan Michelle -
Ronald Dean -

OWENS

Bud b.1882 -
Herman B. b.1902 -

PADEN

James E. b.1943 -
Janet Lynn b.1954 -
Joyce Ann b.1934 -
Kristen Hope -
Thomas Edd m.1929 -

PAGE

Bernice -
Bernice -
Gladys -

PAGEL

Dena -

PARKER

Endia b.1893 -
John W. b.1852 -
Mackie Lorene b.1911 -
Marvin -
Marvin W. b.1880 -
Porter Lee Roy -
Rufus b.1911 -
Sarah J. Roberta b.1915 -

PATE

Thomas m.1827 -

PEAYS

Betty -

PEDEN

Clara Bell -
Vivian -

PERRY

Glen -
Lewis -
Linda b.1947 -
Ruth m.1942 -
Vickie -

PETTEWAY

Troy -

PETTY

O. -
Sarah Ellen -

PHILLIPS

Gwynn -
Rufus -

PIGG

Rose Emily m.1951 -

PINKLETON

Ernie Howard -
Larry -
Linda -
Michael -
Onice Lorene b.1911 -

PINKLWTON

Annie May m.1923 -

POLLOCK

Dorothy May -
Gene -
Gracie Lee -
Ivie Jean -

PORCH

Patsy George -

POTEET

Buford -
Kay -

POTTS

? -
Bobby Gene -
Gary Lee -
Howard m.1942 -
Nathan Ray -

POWELL

Cora -

RALLS

Lucy Susanna b.1796 - Amherst Co. VA

RANKIN

Linda Gail b.1960 -
Paul Allen b.1952 -
T. H. m.1948 -

RANSON

Jeanette Catherine b.1975 -
Jimmy S. b.1936 -
Jolene Cara b.1969 -
Juliane Renee b.1973 -

RATLIFF

Fay m.1984 -

RAY

Adam Wayne b.1979 -
Mildred Burdean -
Randy Glenn b.1956 -
Thomas Briggs b.1954 -
Thomas Copeland -
Thomas Presley -
Thomas Presley , Jr. b.1930 -
Thomas Stephen b.1978 -

REASONOVER

Aubry -
Edith -
Paul -
Ruth -

REDDEN

Mary -

REICH

Brandon Joey b.1975 - Murray, UT
Jacob Tyler b.2003 - Chandler, AZ
Joshua b.2004 - Chandler, AZ
Noah Michael b.2007 - Chandler, AZ

REISCHMAN

Bill -
Jennifer -
Mark -
Mike -

RILEY

Roseanne b.1963 - Benton, KY

ROBBS

Jewell -

ROBERTS

Edna -
Margaret Ellen -

ROCHELLE

James Huber , Jr. m.1972 -
James William b.1976 -
Kimberly Jane b.1974 -

ROGERS

Karen -
Mary m.1896 - Clay Co., AR
William b.1775 - Amherst County, VA

ROLAND

Alton -
Marina -
Martin -
Tonda -

ROLIN

Willie -

ROSS

Sallie Jane b.1910 -

ROTENBERRY

Jon William b.1981 - Nashville, Davidson Co., TN
William b.1947 - Lynnville, Giles Co. TN

ROTENBRRY

Rachel Dawn b.1984 - Nashville, Davidson Co., TN
Rebecca Lynn b.1982 - Nashville, Davidson Co., TN

RUSSELL

Barbara Gail b.1945 -
Debra Ann b.1958 -
George Cordell b.1914 -
Lonnie Will b.1936 -
Ricky Lonnie b.1963 -

SABO

Helen b.1914 -

SAMMIS

Penelope Jane -

SANDS

Barbara -
Charles Gardner -

SARAH

[Unknown] m.1838 -

SARGENT

Amy Christine b.1973 -
Brenda -
Dean Wayne b.1946 -
Fay b.1939 -
Francis Marie b.1932 -
Jean b.1935 -
Joyce b.1933 -
Michella Ann b.1973 -
Nancy Carol b.1940 -
Robert m.1931 -
Ronald Wesley b.1977 -
Ronnie b.1944 -
Scott Allen b.1970 -
Sue b.1942 -
Terry -
Wesley m.1931 -
William Albert b.1940 -

SCHRADER

Parthena b.1828 -

SCOT

Ruth Usselton -

SCOTT

Catherine m.1830 - Amherst County, VA

SCRIBNER

Roy , Jr. -
Roy Lewis b.1955 -

SELLS

Thelma b.1931 -

SENSATE

Andy Lee -

SHADOW

Susan -

SHAY

Dennis -
Robert M. -
Robert Maurice b.1948 -
Suanne -

SHELBY

Flaurice Virginia m.1922 -

SHELTON

Charles -

SHORT

Nancy -

SHRADER

Cora Martin b.1886 -

SIMS

Abigail Leigh b.1996 -
Ethelene -
Mary Jane -
Noah Glenn b.1999 -
Odie m.1959 -
Robert Anthony b.1966 -
Sean Keary m.1992 - Missouri City, Texas

SMITH

Betty b.1949 -
Forrest Leon -
Gayle b.1943 -
Joyce -
Louisa b.1878 -
Mable Clare b.1923 -
Mitchell b.1887 -
Monasee b.1885 -
Pearl -
Pearl -
Raymond b.1903 -
Ruby b.1913 -
W. R. -

SPEED

Erma -

SPENCER

Linda -

SPIRES

James -
James Harold b.1972 -

SPRATLEY

Maria Louisa b.1857 - near Flower Hill, Warren, MS

SPRINGER

Thomas b.1928 -

STAGGS

Leonard -

STANLEY

John -

STEWART

? -
? -
Eula -
Willie M. b.1893 -

STOLLINGS

Jennie Bell Chapman -

STRAWN

Nancy Elizabeth b.1854 -

STREBEL

George a.2007 - Austin, TX

TACKER

Mary -
Tommy Lou -

TAKER

Thomas F. b.1846 - Giles Co., TN

TALLEY

Anne Clara b.1993 -
Benjamin Wayne Hunt b.1996 - Lafayette, IN
Steve b.1959 - Pleasantview, IN

THOMAS

Linda m.1967 -
Sarah -
Ulas -
Ulas -

THOMPSON

Adam Bryce b.1984 - Knoxville, TN
Christine -
Dan Ray b.1952 - Lynnville, Giles Co. TN
Jennifer Leigh b.1990 - Knoxville, TN
Katherine m.1947 -
Robert Lowell b.1982 - Knoxville, TN

THURMAN

Annie Lee b.1913 -
Barbara Ann -
Bessie Ellen b.1907 -
Carrie Elizabeth b.1879 -
Darnell -
Edith Wilson b.1919 -
Edward Beaumont m.1928 -
Effie Elizabeth b.1909 -
Elizabeth Flo b.1934 -
Grady -
Henry M. b.1857 -
Hester J. b.1881 -
Ida B. b.1877 -
Jessie Lee -
Jessie R. b.1884 -
Jewell T. -
Lemuel Frank b.1911 -
Lemuel M. b.1878 -
Lemuel M. (R) b.1878 -
Leoma b.1897 -
Lois -
Maggie Susan b.1891 -
Sarah E. b.1886 -
Verda b.1888 -
Willie C. b.1886 -

TILLERY

Ila Trudy b.1924 -

TODD

Katherine M. b.1980 -
Wayne m.1976 -

TOMLINSON

Janet -
Julia Ann b.1826 - NC
Louisa b.1822 - NC

TRICE

Sarah Francis -

TRIMBLE

Brook b.1980 -
James H. m.1973 -
Jennifer Lynn b.1976 -

TRISH

Patricia Marlene m.1977 -

TURNER

Cybthia -
Kieth -
Robert -

TYLER

? -

UNDERWOOD

Bethany b.1978 -
Gary -
Rebecca Clara b.1980 -

UNKNOWN

[Unknown] -
[Unknown] -
1st -

USLETON

Auty A. b.1897 -

UZELL

Brenda Gail -

VANDIVER

Billy Ray -
Katy Annette b.1958 -
Lisa Marie -
Lola Margaret b.1902 - Giles County, Tennessee

VIC

Flenoy -
Jerry -
Joe -
Linda -

VOSS

Cathy -

WADE

David Edward b.1971 -
Joe E. b.1936 -
Kimberly Jane b.1967 -

WALL

Charles Nelson b.1970 -
William N. -

WALLS

Albert Fagan b.1933 -
Forest Alvin b.1931 -
Forest Blythe -
Jacquelene Elaine -
Julia Elizabeth -
Loyce m.1929 -
Shawn Terrell -
Terrell Holland b.1930 -
Terrie Marlene -
Timothy -
Torrie Jan -

WARREN

Joe Markham b.1935 - Lynnville, Giles Co. TN
Markham Hunt b.1983 - Columbia, TN
Mary Elizabeth b.1982 - Columbia, TN

WATTS

Frances -

WEIR

Lorene b.1919 -

WELLS

Christopher Lyles b.1965 -
Edsel b.1934 -
Geraldine Elizabeth b.1929 -
James Clint m.1927 -
Jennifer b.1981 -
Joey Allen b.1975 -
Joshua Edward b.1978 -
Keith Dowlin b.1960 -
Lori Beth b.1965 -
Lyles Edward b.1930 -
Meagan Elaine b.1985 -
Nancy M. b.1961 -
Phillip Edward b.1951 -
Sarallell Elizabeth b.1960 -
Shane Lee b.1978 -
Wade Dowlin -
Wade Dowlin b.1934 -
William J. -

WHEELER

C. L. -
Carl , Sr. m.1950 -
Carl Lee , Jr. b.1952 -
James -
Karan Lee b.1957 -
Linda Lee b.1962 -
Mary Jo -
Rachel -
Robert -
Ronnie Lee b.1953 -

WHITE

Carolyn b.1942 -
J. P. m.1941 -
Ron eE. , Jr. m.1981 -

WHITLEY

Mary Jean b.1927 -

WICKS

Rebecca -

WILKERSON

Wiley Y. -

WILLARD

Darin E. -
Jared Colten b.2001 -
Shelby Carin b.1999 -
Tyler Kendrick b.1994 -

WILLIAMS

Arnold -
Laurrie Ann b.1967 -
Rita Gayle b.1969 -
Robert Michael b.1965 -

WILSFORD

Carline B. b.1834 -
Clarkey Ann b.1848 -
Daniel b.1846 -
Granville b.1844 -
Henretta Jane b.1856 -
John -
John P. b.1832 -
Margaret J. b.1830 -
Mary B. b.1833 -
Michael b.1837 -
Richard b.1849 -
William b.1842 -

WOLF

Ermanda b.1820 - AKA Emarilla (Emmie), VA

WOOD

Claude -
Mike -

WOOLFOLK

Cornelia m.1828 -

WOOTON

Albert -
Nancy -

YABANSKIE

Mary L. m.1978 -

YANDELL

Bradley Kent b.1965 -
Cristy Kay b.1963 -
Don m.1952 -
Gregg A. b.1959 -
Jeffrey Kirby b.1961 -
Scott Nicholas b.1979 -
Steve b.1953 -

YEAGER

Anthony David b.1966 -
Jennifer Lynn b.1971 -
Jonathan Larry b.1980 -
Lee Ann b.1970 -
Pamella Jane b.1953 -
William A. D. m.1979 -
William Larry b.1948 -


Home Previous

Surname List